Category: Competitions

Annual Mono Print Competition (Robert White Frps Cup) – 16 April 2019 – Judge David Steel

Annual Mono Print Competition (Robert White Frps Cup) - 16 April 2019 - Judge David Steel
NAMETITLE PRINT 1MARKTITLE PRINT 2MARKTOTALRESULT
Baldwin SteveWanaka TreeH 20The Bend in the RiverH 20401st
Mahoney ColinThe Stable Hand, HavanaH 20LottieH 20402nd
Burrage MartinViewpointsH 18Morning CoffeeH 19373rd
Lambeth PaulBeach FigureH 19On Battersea Bridge1736HC
Dunsdon RachelIcelandic Bridge17ChoppyH 1835HC
Parratt Martin Alone in VeniceH 18Foliage Cascade1735HC
Wastell BillBuy one if you Dare16Boatman at Dawn, CambodiaH 1834C
Budd PeterStreetpunks 17Hong Kong1633
Dewey Leader DerekThe Tree at the Loch16Luna1733
Minty DaveDrin River Valley, Albania17Fishermen, Famagusta, North Cyprus1633
Russell JohnPuppy Love17Babbling Brook1633
Sparham JuneBald Eagle, Anan Creek17Leopard in Hot Pursuit of Mother1633
Colin BuckShe Sleeps in the Womb of the Old Oak Tree17Maiden of the Moon1532
Stodulski GeorgeLow Cloud at Panshanger, WGC15Collie - Pushed it to the Limit!1631
Harrup NinaLight Burst14Daffodil1529
Ould SueWelwyn Viaduct14Reflections of a Train1529
Wilder SheilaMusic at the Café14Roaring at Atlantic, Donegal, Eire1428
Updated: 17th April 2019 — 11:39 am

PDI League Competition 5: Set Subject. Abstract – Judge Dr Julie Hutson

Click thumbnail to enlarge.

Updated: 6th March 2019 — 4:07 pm

PDI League Competition Results – 2018-2019

PDI League 5 - 5th Mar 2019 - Abstract - Results - Judge: Dr Julie Hutson

TITLE AuthorHELDMARKRESULT
Big Bang Paul LambethHELD201
Sole Searching Trevor ChapmanHELD202
The morning after Peter BuddHELD203
TranquillityMartin ParrattHELD20HC
Are They Out There Colin MahoneyHELD20HC
From here to infinity – fast Chris HaleHELD20HC
Storm at Sea Bill WastellHELD20HC
Latent coloursGeorge StodulskiHELD19
Whats Sat Colin BuckHELD19
Cosmic Web in a light painted globe Rob DraperHELD19
Abstract Roof John RussellHELD19
Abstract The Day After Rosa KawashimaHELD19
Spot the Rawlplug Nina HarrupHELD19
Magic MushroomDerek Dewey-LeaderHELD19
Leaf Phil LuckHELD19
Tonic bubbles Derek Dewey-LeaderHELD19
Artists Apron Paul LambethHELD19
Square rainbowChris HaleHELD19
Pattern Texture Eric CheekHELD19
Woodland Walk with Monet Steve BaldwinHELD18
Bare Bones Rachel DunsdonHELD18
A Drop Of Milk Richard WhiteHELD18
Abstract Melting Point Rosa Kawashima19
ET Go Home Steve Baldwin19
Who Pulled The Plug Out Colin Buck19
Ruffled and Slightly Flushed Sue Ould18
The Only Way Is Up Colin Mahoney18
Tree Fungi Richard White18
Gazing up George Stodulski18
Nice Pitcher Trevor Chapman17
In and out of Focus Martin Mellor17
Up on the Roof June Sparham17
Sydney Opera House Phil Luck17
Fantasy With Skull And Flowers Eric Cheek17
Confusion on the Crossing June Sparham17
Feeling Faint Sue Ould17
Georges Melies “Voyage dans la Lune” film, in full long exposure Rob Draper17
strands webs and tangles Paul Seymour17
Rock Formation New Zealand John Fogarty17
Elephantine Duncan Mercer17
L'Umbracle Reflected Rachel Dunsdon 17
Swirl Dave Minty16
Froth Spittle and Foam Paul Seymour16
Not the Mount Peter Budd16
Flowers Duncan Mercer16
Staring down the gun barrel John Russell16
Light Virus Martin Mellor16
Curves Andrew Chu16
Rusty Hoop Nina Harrup16
The Ravages of Time Martin Parratt16
abstract1 Clive Godsave 15
I Spy The Sky John Fogarty15
Long Way Down Elaine Robinson15
Casa Batlo Barcelona Bill Wastell15
All the way down Clive Godsave15
Not a Drop to Drink Elaine Robinson15
She Andrew Chu14
Red And Black Dave Minty14

Combined Scores

Author AGGREGATE
Chris Hale39
Paul Lambeth39
Colin Buck38
Colin Mahoney38
Derek Dewey-Leader38
Rosa Kawashima38
George Stodulski37
Steve Baldwin37
Trevor Chapman37
Eric Cheek36
Martin Parratt36
Peter Budd36
Phil Luck36
Richard White36
Rob Draper36
Bill Wastell35
John Russell35
Nina Harrup35
Rachel Dunsdon35
Sue Ould35
June Sparham34
Duncan Mercer33
Martin Mellor33
Paul Seymour33
John Fogarty32
Andrew Chu30
Clive Godsave30
Dave Minty30
Elaine Robinson30

PDI 4 5th Feb 2019 Judge : Alison Jenkins.xlsx
TitleNameHeldscoreplace
Breaching Humpback in Juneau Richard WhiteHeld201
Cheetah Mother and Cub Resting at Sunset June SparhamHeld202
Late Evening Isle of Skye Paul LambethHeld203
Sunset at Lanzarote Salt Farm Rob DraperHeld20HC
Alaskan Fishing Boats at Dawn Richard WhiteHeld19
Night Glow Martin ParrattHeld19
A Very Rude Tulip Eric CheekHeld19
The Old WarriorColin BuckHeld19
Three metre high lavabomb at Caldera Colorado volcano Rob DraperHeld19
Lilac Breasted Roller in Flight June SparhamHeld19
Lion hunting at dusk, Zambia Bill WastellHeld18
All aboard Anthony HollickHeld18
Cobbles After The Rain Paul SeymourHeld18
Heart to heart Andrew ChuHeld18
Chinese Fishing Nets Kerala Rachel DunsdonHeld18
Gull John Russell17
The Horse Trainer Colin Mahoney17
Dragged to destructionDerek Dewey-Leader17
Coats Rachel Dunsdon17
ContemplationDuncan Mercer17
Can't get over an old flame Clive Godsave17
Cobbled Street in Lyon Nina Harrup17
Snowy Trail Peter Fox17
A Pathway Through The Woods Sue Ould17
Man at Work Elaine Robinson17
Awaiting The Whistle Steve Baldwin17
Mosaic jewellery making Jordan Peter Fox17
Houseboat Anthony Hollick17
Orta Isola di San Guilio, Italy Bill Wastell17
Spinning George Stodulski17
South Cyprus Dave Minty17
Garden at Villandry Loire Elaine Robinson17
Autumn Woodland Sunrise Steve Baldwin17
Calm Seas John Russell17
The Race Martin Parratt17
Early Morning RunDuncan Mercer 17
Winter Sunset after a storm Worthing Peter Budd17
Reef Garden Trevor Chapman17
Be First Eric Cheek17
Must be Magic Mushrooms George Stodulski16
Lions Roar Alex Mullen16
Laurence Montrognon John Fogarty16
Under the Bridge Paul Lambeth16
Which is mine David Morris16
Black Hole Trevor Chapman16
Morning Tidal Race John Ponting16
Red Kite Peter Budd16
The demonstrator Chris Hale16
Pania Asinou Church South Cyprus Dave Minty16
The Painted Lady Colin Buck16
Happy Birthday Martin Mellor16
All in tune David Morris16
Anya Colin Mahoney16
Hill farm Chris Hale16
Basilica Shop Lyon Nina Harrup16
Water Lilies Pamplemouse Mauritius Martin Mellor16
Henry at Stanborough John Ponting16
The Face in the globeDerek Dewey-Leader16
The Bird Man John Fogarty16
Canal Walk Andrew Chu16
Luncheon Vultures Clive Godsave16
Radial Decay Phil Luck15
Starburst Sunlight Between The Trees Sue Ould15
The Warren Alex Mullen15
Little Eddie Egret Paul Seymour15

PDI03 4th Dec 2018 Results - Judge Malcolm Rapier

TITLEAUTHORHELDSCORERESULT
Surfers Paul LambethHELD201
Hummingbird Moth Richard WhiteHELD202
3 Week Old Cheetah Cub June SparhamHELD203
Between the Waves Steve BaldwinHELD19HC
Bull elephant and egret, Ngorongo Crater, Tanzania Bill WastellHELD19HC
Chaffinch Andrew ChuHELD19HC
Great Spotted Woodpecker with nut Andrew ChuHELD19HC
The Fly Colin BristerHELD19HC
Dawn in the Valley Colin MahoneyHELD19HC
Sunrise on the beach Yvonne Morgan18
View from Old Man of Storr Richard White18
Reflections George Stodulski18
Rutland rut Tony Hollick18
Just Puffin around Peter Budd18
Prisoner of the globe Derek Dewey-Leader18
Snowy Colin Mahoney18
Neon Streets Rob Draper18
LilyEric Cheek18
Ten to four o'dandelion George Stodulski18
The Low Lighthouse Dovercourt Martin Parratt18
Masked Puffer Awakes Trevor Chapman18
Newhaven Light Steve Baldwin18
Finale Hatfield House Yvonne Morgan18
Joely Colin Buck18
Death Valley Bikers Clive Godsave18
Black Beach Skaftafell National Park IcelandEric Cheek17
Tango Lisbon John Reddington17
Valencia Night Rachel Dunsdon17
Penthouse Spa Phil Luck17
On the Gauntlet Trevor Chapman17
Last light over the River Orchy Iain Houston17
Mildly Moist Colin Brister17
Strolling on Burano Martin Parratt17
The Monastery Petra Jordan Dave Minty17
Indifference Duncan Mercer17
Meal for Drosera carnivorous plant Derek Dewey-Leader17
First encounter Chris Hale17
Great Crested Grebes Courting June Sparham17
Light of the Darkness Rosa Kawashima17
Dusk Paul Seymour17
A fleeting moment of sunlight Iain Houston17
No time to waste by Sheila Clementson16
The Nuts The Teeth and The Itch Martin Burrage16
From Walky Talky Paul Seymour16
Barn Owl John Russell16
Fountain up storm down Chris Hale16
A Room with a View Rosa Kawashima16
Hand worn monument on Charles Bridge Prague Rob Draper16
Lockheed Shooting Star Gjirokastra Albania Dave Minty16
Dafs in the Snow Duncan Mercer16
Strike a Pose Colin Buck16
Yoga Teacher Pupils John Fogarty16
Dubrovnik roof tops Peter Fox16
Lady Sings the Blues John Reddington16
Panshanger Nina Harrup16
Exotica at Wisley Sue Ould16
Twilight at the Opera house Phil Luck16
Valencia Art Rachel Dunsdon16
The village swing, Gorkha, Nepal, Bill Wastell16
Figure on the Giants Causeway Paul Lambeth 16
Roman Triumphal Arch Orange Provence John Fogarty16
The Beach Peter Budd16
Wintry Silhouettes Sue Ould15
Two Trees Nina Harrup15
Chipmunk Mt Ranier National Park Elaine Robinson15
Krka national park Croatia Peter Fox15
Grand Canyon Clive Godsave15
Students at the chapel Tony Hollick15
How many stars by Sheila Clementson15
Half Dome Mountain Yosemite John Russell15
Jewish Shoe Memorial Budapest Elaine Robinson15
Feet Up Martin Burrage15

PDI 02 Open 30 Oct 2018 Judge - Pauline Martindale
TitleAUTHORHELDScrPos
One Giant LeapRichard WhiteHELD201 st
Somethings There Richard WhiteHELD202 nd
Cleaning the catch Derek Dewey-LeaderHELD203 rd
St Pauls at Dusk Steve BaldwinHELD20HC
Bathing Gats Pushka India Bill WastellHELD19
Venetian Morning Martin ParrattHELD19
At the Pompidou Centre Martin BurrageHELD18
Fountains of Light Paul SeymourHELD18
Gymnast Colin Brister18
Mother Shipton Trevor Chapman18
Lake Koman Albania Dave Minty18
A Walk in the Woods Duncan Mercer18
Under African Skies June Sparham18
Tourist rides Im knackered Peter Fox18
Reflections of Autumn John Russell18
Jungfrau 3571m David Morris18
Sunrise on the Underpass Rachel Dunsdon18
Last Light on the Thames Steve Baldwin18
Budva Montenegro Dave Minty18
play us a tune tony Hollick18
Artist at work Martin Burrage18
Cleaning the Pool Rachel Dunsdon18
Last Light Colin Brister18
Rays From Heaven Andrew Chu18
Sun on waves Paul SeymourHELD17
Raindrops keep falling on my web Peter Budd17
My BallPhil Luck17
Loch Cill Chriosd Isle of Skye Colin Mahoney17
Shop Till You Drop Paul Lambeth17
Day Dreaming Colin Buck17
Mute Swan Andrew Chu17
The Gannet Sees Its Shadow Rob Draper17
Early morning Iain Houston17
Derek's Dancers John Ponting17
Lines Rosa Kawashima17
Seabird Tracks Below Bempton Cliffs Rob Draper17
Junior Steampunk John Ponting17
Figures on Morecambe Beach Paul Lambeth17
Pruned Palm TreePhil Luck17
Tower Bridge David Morris17
Spiral Peter Budd17
Ross Fountain Butchart GardensElaine Robinson17
African Masked Weaver John Russell17
Time for reflectionIain Houston17
Dry Seaweed in Pembrokeshire Trevor Chapman17
Storm Passing at Loch Alsh Colin Mahoney17
Cub Practising Hunting Skills June Sparham17
Early Morning Fishing Duncan Mercer17
Waiting for the Captain Derek Dewey-Leader17
Tourists in Paris John Fogarty16
Looking ready tony Hollick16
Kevin from Bramfield Nina Harrup16
intrepid runner george stodulski16
Wild Orchids Eric Cheek16
Westward Ho Sunset Martin Parratt16
Small Orchid at Wisley Sue Ould16
burning off clouds george stodulski16
Sacre Coeur Montmartre Paris John Fogarty16
Black backed gull with octopus Bill Wastell16
The Treasury Petra Peter Fox16
Empty Chair Rosa Kawashima16
Squashed Eric Cheek16
Seagull Nina Harrup16
Rowing at Flatford Suffolk Sue Ould16
Simply a Peony Colin Buck16
Tower Bridge Elaine Robinson15

PDI 01 Open -18 Sept 2018 - Judge: Terry Coffey
[1st , 2nd & 3rd RESULTS now CONFIRMED by Judge]
TITLE AUTHORSCRPos
Emerging from the Dark Steve Baldwin201 st
Moon Over Battersea Steve Baldwin202 nd
Passing Through Martin Burrage203 rd
Ichneumon wasp exercising George Stodulski20
Figures on the On the Millennium Bridge Paul Lambeth20
Curves Rosa Kawashima20
Francis Crick Institute LondonJohn Fogarty20
Lady and Dog Paul Lambeth20
Swallow tail butterflyPhil Luck20
Juvenile Martial Eagle Hunting June Sparham20
Soldier Beetle Andrew Chu19
Aurora Reflections on the Beach Rachel Dunsdon19
Seven Spotted Ladybird Reaching Out Andrew Chu19
St Paul's Sunset Rob Draper19
Abstract nature George Stodulski19
Brothers in Waiting June Sparham18
Springtime in Eskdale Iain Houston18
Tracks Phil Luck18
Aircraft fitters at work Peter Fox18
landing gear down and locked Peter Budd18
Lip Licking Good David Simons18
Ladies Having Tea Takayama Japan Eric Cheek18
You will wonder where the yellow went when you brush your teeth with pepsident Peter Budd18
Alone Colin Mahoney18
Light Before the Storm Martin Parratt18
Masai herdsman, TanzaniaBill Wastell18
Chalk Hill Blue Colin Brister 18
Scorpion strike Derek Dewey-Leader17
Accordion Player Montmartre John Fogarty17
looking up Anthony Hollick17
Yorkshire Dales Richard White17
Ring JumpColin Brister 17
Gotcha Osprey fishing Derek Dewey-Leader17
One for the road David Morris17
Lakeland Winter View David Simons17
In His Sunset Colin Mahoney16
Korean Teacher And Her Pupils John Reddington16
Peony Nina Harrup16
Mother Child Eric Cheek16
Does This Phone Do Facebook Martin Parratt16
Busy Bee Elaine Robinson16
shield bug at home Anthony Hollick16
City Alley Colin Buck16
View down the Valley David Morris15
Contemplation Martin Burrage15
Wild Colin Buck15
The Pia Glacia, Patagonia Bill Wastell15
Flamborough Heads Yorkshire Rob Draper15
sunset stroll Rosa Kawashima15
Reflection in the Subway Sue Ould15
Old English Rose Nina Harrup15
Spitalfields Dave Minty15
Frozen Waterfall Staircase Rachel Dunsdon15
Red Squirrel Feeding Richard White15
Houghton Mill Peter Fox15
Tranquil Scene Sudbury Suffolk Sue Ould14
Shield Bug and Sea Holly Elaine Robinson14
Mantis Trevor Chapman14
Too close Trevor Trevor Chapman14
Tarn Beck Dunnerdale Iain Houston14
Aqaba Railway Jordan Dave Minty12
Winter Frolics John Reddington12

Updated: 6th March 2019 — 7:21 pm

League Tables 2018-2019

Colour Print League as at 19th Feb 2019

AUTHORTotal Score
Bill Wastell58
Martin Parratt56
Steve Baldwin56
Colin Mahoney54
Andrew Chu53
June Sparham53
Paul Lambeth52
Rachel Dunsdon51
Colin Buck49
Nina Harrup48
Derek Dewey-Leader47
Anthony Hollick32
Sue Ould32
Eric Cheek31
George Stodulski29
Martin Burrage20
Dave Minty19
Colin Brister19
Sheila Wilder18
Duncan Mercer18
John Ponting18
Iain Houston17
David Gregg15
Rosa Kawashima15
John Russell15

Mono Print League as at 19th Feb 2019

AuthorTotal Score
Colin Mahoney60
Rachel Dunsdon57
Steve Baldwin56
June Sparham55
Bill Wastell52
Martin Parratt51
Derek Dewey-Leader49
Paul Lambeth48
Andrew Chu48
Nina Harrup46
Eric Cheek33
George Stodulski33
Sue Ould31
David Gregg30
Colin Buck29
Duncan Mercer20
Colin Brister20
Dave Minty18
John Ponting17
Sheila Wilder17
Martin Burrage17
Anthony Hollick16
Rosa Kawashima16
John Russell15

PDI League Table 2018-2019 - To March 5th 2019 - FINAL

AuthorTotal Score   
Steve Baldwin186
Paul Lambeth185
Richard White185
June Sparham183
Derek Dewey-Leader177
Rob Draper177
George Stodulski177
Martin Parratt176
Colin Mahoney176
Andrew Chu175
Rachel Dunsdon173
Eric Cheek173
Bill Wastell173
Peter Budd173
Colin Buck171
Trevor Chapman168
John Fogarty165
Nina Harrup162
Dave Minty159
Sue Ould159
Elaine Robinson156
Phil Luck156
Rosa Kawashima139
Anthony Hollick135
John Russell135
Duncan Mercer135
Paul Seymour134
Peter Fox132
Colin Brister107
Chris Hale104
Martin Burrage102
Iain Houston100
David Morris99
Clive Godsave96
John Ponting66
Martin Mellor65
John Reddington61
Yvonne Morgan36
David Simons35
Alex Mullen31
Sheila Clementson31

Updated: 25th February 2019 — 2:53 pm

19/2/1019 Print League 3 Open Entries – Colour & Mono – Judge: Ken Payne

Click thumbnail to enlarge.

Not all entries were uploaded.

Updated: 1st March 2019 — 4:45 pm

Print League Competition Results 2018-2019

League Print Competition Colour - 19 February 2019 – Judge: Ken Payne

TITLE - COLOURAUTHORSCORERESULT
Kori Bustard, TanzaniaBill Wastell201
Mist at the FarmhouseColin Mahoney202
Meeting in VeniceMartin Parratt203
Grizzly Bear Cub, Annan Creek, AlaskaJune Sparham20HC
Misty Twilight at FelixstoweSteve Baldwin20HC
Autumn WoodlandMartin Parratt20HC
Studland DawnSteve Baldwin19C
Saint Appollinare, RavennaDave Minty19C
Blue Headed SunbirdJune Sparham19C
CygnetJohn Ponting18
Osprey in FlightAndrew Chu18
Cape Town Shopping MallDuncan Mercer18
Break in the MistColin Buck18
Looking Out, Tate ModernRachel Dunsdon17
Can I Go Home Now Colin Buck17
Just a Stroll at SundownSue Ould17
Tulipa SprengeriJohn Ponting17
A Scottish LandscapeIain Houston17
Impressions of BamburghPaul Lambeth17
Jack SnipeAndrew Chu17
After Lunch NapPaul Lambeth17
Lismore LighthouseAnthony Hollick17
Snapchat by StreetlampColin Mahoney17
Herdsman of EtiveIain Houston17
Petra, JordanDave Minty17
Red EyeDerek Dewey-Leader16
Twilight on LussAnthony Hollick16
Like Dante's Inferno, The Burning Ghats at Varanasi, IndiaBill Wastell16
TeacupNina Harrup16
Coral in UVDerek Dewey-Leader16
Icelandic SunsetRachel Dunsdon16
Swimming's Not For Me!George Stodulski15
Shady Business at KoulouraDavid Gregg15
What's that Up AheadDavid Gregg15

League Print Competition MONO - 19 February 2019 – Judge: Ken Payne
TITLE – MONOAUTHORSCORERESULT
The Frozen FishermanColin Mahoney201
Concrete WallDuncan Mercer202
The Bend in the RiverSteve Baldwin203
Icelandic BridgeRachel Dunsdon20HC
Contemplation : Study of a Male Lion, Masai MaraJune Sparham20HC
Foliage CascadeMartin Parratt19C
Leopard Cub in Hot Pursuit of MotherJune Sparham19C
Mirror, Mirror, On The WallColin Mahoney18
Shkodra, AlbaniaDave Minty18
The East Gate Clock, ChesterAndrew Chu18
Hawthorn on a Misty HillsideBill Wastell18
Home WorkerAndrew Chu18
Striding Through a Concrete JungleRachel Dunsdon18
Indian RailwayPaul Lambeth17
Winter WoodlandMartin Parratt17
Ice ShapesDerek Dewey Leader17
Stowe HouseJohn Ponting17
Kidney ConceptGeorge Stodulski17
Porcupines & a Honey Badger Feeding at Night, NamibiaBill Wastell17
Happy ChappieJohn Ponting17
A Run on the BeachPaul Lambeth17
Dovercourt LightSteve Baldwin17
Rock StrataDerek Dewey Leader17
Grim Up NorthDavid Gregg16
Dandelion ClockSue Ould16
The Flying ScotsmanNina Harrup16
Construction Detail, FelixstoweDavid Gregg16

PRINT COMPETITION 2 - SET SUBJECT - COLOUR - WGC - 22 JANUARY 2019 - JUDGE - PETER PROSSER
TITLEAUTHORHELDSCOREPLACE
River Mimram at Digswell, WGCBill WastellH 201 st
Autumn on the CampusMartin ParrattH 192 nd
No Golf Today!Rachel DunsdonH 183 rd
Steaming out of WGC StationColin Mahoney17
Window ShoppingSteve Baldwin17
Boathouse, Stanborough Lake Paul Lambeth16
Bluebell Woods, PanshangerJune Sparham16
Lady in the Howard CentreEric Cheek15
The Fountain, WGCAndrew Chu15
Sherrardspark WoodNina Harrup15
Tulips in HowardsgateSue Ould15
Farm Implements Derek Dewey-Leader14
The Lost IconColin Buck14

PRINT COMPETITION 2 - SET SUBJECT - MONO - OLD THINGS - 22 JANUARY 2019 - JUDGE : PETER PROSSER
TITLEAUTHORHELDSCOREPLACE
The Boer War CorrespondentColin MahoneyH 201 st
Old Bridge Crossing, Mandrare, MadagascarJune SparhamH 202 nd
The End of the LineBill WastellH 193 rd
Rickety Old FenceRachel DunsdonH18
Time TravellerSteve Baldwin17
Jacobite Steam TrainMartin Parratt16
Old JugPaul Lambeth16
Steep HillNina Harrup16
The Changing SceneDerek Dewey-Leader16
Saved from the SkipColin Buck15
Old Façade, Cartagena, ColumbiaEric Cheek15
Queen Victoria's Bathing MachineSue Ould15
Old MetalAndrew Chu14
Bleaklow Moor, DerbyshireDavid Gregg14

League Print 1 Competition Colour & Mono - 02 October 2018 - Judge Colin Strong
Colour Competition     
TITLEAUTHORHELDSCOREPLACE
The LookMartin BurrageHELD201st
4 Spotted ChaserAndrew ChuHELD202nd
Ready to RollColin BristerHELD193rd
Pembroke Beach ImpressionsPaul LambethHELD19HC
Moraki SunriseSteve BaldwinHELD19HC
The Great Migration 2Sheila Wilder18C
Cheetah Hunting, NamibiaBill Wastell18C
Sub-Alpha Male Chimpanzee - Kibale ForestJune Sparham17
Misty SunriseMartin Parratt17
The HuntressColin Buck17
Misty Forest Nina Harrup17
MagnoliaColin Mahoney17
Ice BearDerek Dewey-Leader17
Pier, Swanage Bay, Jurassic Coast, DorsetEric Cheek16
Lochan, Glen CoeRachel Dunsdon16
Tamar Rail BridgeAnthony Hollick15
Neighbour's CatRosa Kawashima15
The Buck Inn, MalhamJohn Russell15
Thames Bricks, 100 years onGeorge Stodulski14
-----------------------------------
Mono Competition
TITLEAUTHORHELDSCOREPLACE
Father & SonColin BristerHELD201st
Cut ThroughColin MahoneyHELD202nd
Wanaka TreeSteve BaldwinHELD193rd
Me & My ShadowRachel DunsdonHELD19HC
Black Sand Beach, Iceland Erik CheekHELD18C
ViewpointsMartin BurrageHELD17
Great MigrationSheila Wilder17
Exposing the Seedy SideGeorge Stodulski16
Lone Tree, Arches National ParkDerek Dewey-Leader16
Dreamy & Slippery WalkRosa Kawashima16
Hibernating BenchesMartin Parratt16
Locked OutAndrew Chu16
WemburyAnthony Hollick16
Union of South AfricaJohn Russell15
Sunlight & Spray, DustanboroughPaul Lambeth15
Desolate Waterfront, PenangBill Wastell15
Cheetah Cub - Looking for MotherJune Sparham15
Tractor RaceNina Harrup14
RiaColin Buck14

Updated: 22nd February 2019 — 3:49 pm

PDI League Competition 4: Any subject. Judge: Alison Jenkins

Click thumbnail to enlarge.

Updated: 1st March 2019 — 4:44 pm

Print. League 2. 22/01/2019 – Set Subjects Mono – ‘Old Things’ – Colour ‘Welwyn Garden City’ – Judge: Peter Prosser

Unfortunately we on have 15 of the 27 entries uploaded. If you have not already done so you can still upload a PDI of your entry by the usual method.The first 3 in each category also appear on the Home page.
Click thumbnail to enlarge

Updated: 1st March 2019 — 4:48 pm

PDI. League 3. Open – 04/12/2018 : Judge: Malcolm Rapier

Click thumbnail to enlarge.

Images titles may not appear correctly on first view. Click your browser refresh button and they should then be OK. If not try again.

Updated: 28th January 2019 — 10:48 am

PDI Competition – League 2 – 30/10/2018 – Open – Judge : Pauline Martindale

Click thumbnail to enlarge.

Updated: 1st March 2019 — 4:49 pm