Her Name Is Jade And She Wears Red, Black And Gold
17
2
Eric Cheek
Still Life With Skull
18
3
Martin Burrage
Reflecting pool
16
2
Colin Buck
Tools Of The Sharman
16
2
Rob Draper
Mill Green Swan
12
1
John Russell
Water Feature
18
3
Alison Knight
Scarlett
18
H
3
David Dickenson
Bumble-bee
15
1
Peter Budd
Quite Please
18
H
C
4
Martin Parratt
Anxiously Awaiting The Olympians
15
1
Justin Pinkney
Explosions In The Sky
19
H
3
Keith Sargent
Kingfisher Calling
20
H
HC
5
Bill Wastell
A Pair Of Bee Eaters
20
H
2nd
7
David Cole
Sibelius Monument, Helsinki
15
1
Lyn Bracey
All Alone
19
H
HC
5
Keith Wadsworth
Surprised To See Me!
17
2
Richard Burn
Playmates
18
3
June Sparham
Osprey (Paridion haliaetus)
16
2
Brian Long
Right Hand Bend
18
3
George Stodulski
Not Boris Bikes
20
H
3
Richard White
Twas the Eve of Christmas
19
H
3
Sue Ould
Curves
20
H
1st
8
Colin Mahoney
Vatnajokull Glacier, Iceland'
20
H
HC
5
Chris Mansfield
My Thoughts Are My Own
17
2
Dave Pegrum
Powerful Sunset
14
1
Martin Long
Passing Storm
16
2
Eileen Pegrum
Men from Mars
19
H
HC
5
Paul Lambeth
Red Boat, Dark Clouds
17
2
Rosa Kawashima
The Path To Peace
14
1
William Bailey
Missed!
17
2
Terry Littlefield
Teething
17
2
Rachel Dunsdon
Colourful Rajasthan
16
2
Geoff Pummery
Bath Square
17
2
Chris Bishop
Making A Point
16
2
Simon Cox
On The Thames
17
2
Bill Martin
Evening Climb
20
H
3
Carl Kurstein
Stanborough Lake in Infra Red
17
2
Derek Dewey Leader
Two Little Owls
20
H
3rd
6
Andrew Chu
Affection
16
2
Set Subject 2 Mono Print - DECISIVE MOMENT 13-14
21/01/2014 Judge: Adrian Stone
Entrants
Title
Points
Res
Pos
Scr
Rachel Dunsdon
Moment of Falling
17
2
Richard Burn
In the Lick of Time
17
2
Paul Lambeth
Take Off
15
1
Bill Wastell
First Past the Post
16
2
Martin Burrage
Departure and Arrivals
17
2
Colin Mahoney
Gannet Strike, Bass Rock
19
H
HC
5
Eric Cheek
Try of Save
18
H
C
4
John Russell
Consigned to Room 101
18
H
C
4
Carl Kurstein
Left or Right
17
2
Geoff Pummery
Decisive Moment
17
2
Andrew Chu
Capture
16
2
Colin Buck
I'm not Shooting
15
1
Derek Dewey Leader
A moment in Lunar History
18
H
C
4
Rosa Kawashima
The Decisive Strech
17
2
George Stodulski
Keep Still
19
H
HC
5
Bob White
Splash and Dash
20
H
2nd
7
John Fogarty
He's My Brother
20
H
3rd
6
Rob Draper
Cigarette Break Figures
16
2
Martin Parratt
Skateboard Kickflip Mid Move
19
H
HC
5
Simon Cox
Dive, Dive!
14
1
June Sparham
Time to run the Gaunlet
20
H
1st
8
Set Subject 2 - Colour Print - Letters & Numbers
21/01/2014 Judge: Adrian Stone
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
Simon Cox
On the swing!
18
H
C
4
Pam Theobald
FY5 Double 8
16
2
Bill Martin
F is for Freestyle
17
2
June Sparham
Sunset on The Plains
15
1
Rosa Kawashima
Route No.3
17
2
George Stodulski
Silly Moo
18
H
HC
5
Rob Draper
Gate A
14
1
Martin Parratt
Coastal Greeting
20
H
2nd
7
William Bailey
Affel or Eiffel Tower?
15
1
Andrew Chu
Long Winding Road
16
2
Brian Long
Eight
18
H
C
4
Derek Dewey Leader
Slowing the Numbers of Time
18
H
C
4
Rachel Dunsdon
Stairzzzzzzz
20
H
3rd
6
Richard Burn
His 'n' Hers?
16
2
Paul Lambeth
Missing Letters
17
2
Bill Wastell
Chinese Leters and Numbers Kowloonb
17
2
Martin Burrage
M
19
H
HC
5
Colin Mahoney
Liquid Symbol from Stone
20
H
1st
8
Eric Cheek
Still Life with Scientific Book and Chemistry
17
2
John Russell
Jet-Ski Seven
16
2
Eileen Pegrum
Boris Bykes - Melbourne Style
16
2
Geoff Pummery
Numbers
14
1
Open 2 Digital Projection - Season 13-14
10/12/2013 Judge: Colin Strong
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
John Fogarty
Landing Of A Great Grey Owl
18
H
C
4
Kirsten Gifkins
Southwold Pier
16
2
Dave Pegrum
Snowed In
16
2
Lyn Bracey
A Peacock.
17
2
Simon Cox
Halo
17
2
Colin Buck
Who Luv's Ya Baby
18
H
C
4
Bill Martin
The Ministry of Truth
19
H
HC
5
Colin Mahoney
Curves Slopes & Hues, Vik, Iceland
17
2
Martin Long
Hard Day At The Market
17
2
Richard Burn
The Soloist
20
H
2nd
7
Sue Ould
Colouring My View Of Scaffolding
16
2
Pam Theobald
Surfers
15
1
David Cole
Ennerdale Water
17
2
Eileen Pegrum
Mood Lighting
17
2
Eric Cheek
Tackle
16
2
Paul Lambeth
Pollution
17
2
Keith Sargent
Robin on a Branch
18
H
C
4
Derek Dewey Leader
ET On The Line
20
H
3rd
6
John Reddington
Katerina
14
1
Rob Draper
Letting The Outside In
15
1
Martin Burrage
Smiley Faces
17
2
Martin Parratt
Ullswater Boathouse
18
H
C
4
John Russell
Sunset Over Yorkshire
18
H
C
4
Rosa Kawashima
Geisha in Gion District, Kyoto, Japan
0
0
Keith Wadworth
Beijing Theatre
18
H
C
4
Rachel Dunsdon
Twilight Pier
19
H
HC
5
June Sparham
Gelada Female And Juvenille
19
H
HC
5
Keith Hurst
The Old Window Sill
15
1
Justin Pinkney
Gull at Arnside
14
1
Richard White
Flower of England
17
2
George Stodulski
Purple Deciever
15
1
Chris Mansfield
Love in the Midst
20
H
HC
5
Carl Kurstein
Final Adjustments
15
1
Peter Budd
Winter
20
H
1st
8
Brian Long
Pony Fight
17
2
Bill Wastell
The Figure On The Stair
19
H
HC
5
Andrew Chu
Common Darters - Flying in Tandem
17
2
Open 2 Mono Prints - Season 13-14
26/11/2013 Judge: David James
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
Bill Martin
Tree and Sky
20
H
1st
8
Rob Draper
The Birds of Battersea Power Station
18
H
C
4
David Cole
Stairway
17
2
Marlene Vickers Else
Wise Old Tree bark
17
2
Martin Parratt
Foliage Cascade in Infrared
18
H
C
4
Bill Wastell
Buy One if You Dare!
16
2
Chris Mansfield
Abandoned
16
2
Paul Lambeth
Meeting on the Steps
18
H
C
4
Simon Cox
Mystic Mushrooms
16
2
Geoff Pummery
"Zebra"
16
2
Andrew Chu
Little Egret Hunting
20
H
3rd
6
June Sparham
Female Cheetah- Acinoxyx jubatus
17
2
Colin Mahoney
The Mountain View, Hella, Iceland
19
H
HC
5
Monty Trent
Best Foot Forward, Norwich Cathedral 2013
17
H
2
Keith Hurst
The Boathouse
17
2
Martin Burrage
Figures at the Railings
18
H
C
4
John Fogarty
Cat Seen in a Window
16
2
Derek Dewey Leader
Magic Mushroom Smoke Art
19
H
HC
5
Carl Kurstein
Norman Knight
16
2
John Russell
Cannes Street Scene
16
2
Rosa Kawashima
Emotions Running High
17
2
Rachel Dunsdon
A Harsh Environment, Yellowstone
20
H
2nd
7
Colin Buck
No Exit
16
2
George Stodulski
"Spinnaker Tower Staircase"
17
2
Jean Wise
The Natural History Museum, Cromwell Rd, London
17
2
Richard Burn
Frustrating Lack of Trade
16
2
Open 2 Colour Prints - Season 13-14.
26/11/2013 Judge: David James
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
Carl Kurstein
Out of the Race
20
H
2nd
7
June Sparham
Homeward Bound
17
2
Marlene Vickers Else
Tiny Tall Skinny Fungi
17
2
John Fogarty
Profile of a Bald Eagle
17
H
2
Pam Theobald
Fun at the Skate Park
17
H
2
Richard Burn
Dawn Light over the Barn
17
2
Derek Dewey Leader
Moon Jumper
17
H
2
John Russell
Shades of Autumn at Stourbridge
16
2
Keith Hurst
Rustic Tank
16
2
David Cole
Autumnal Window
17
2
Rachel Dunsdon
Curves and Colours
17
H
2
Bill Martin
Millstone Edge
16
2
Jean Wise
Eryngium Gigantium (Miss Willmott's Ghost)
16
2
Martin Parratt
Sunset at Warbarrow, Dorset
19
H
HC
5
Monty Trent
Windows 9, WGC station 2013 (i phone capture)
17
H
2
Rob Draper
The Man in the Memorial
17
2
Bill Wastell
Dusk in Monument Valley
19
H
HC
5
Brian Long
Youth
17
H
2
Martin Burrage
Early Morning at the Geysers
17
H
2
Rosa Kawashima
No Parking
18
H
C
4
Geoff Pummery
Georgian Elegance
17
2
Colin Buck
Stones of the Gods
17
2
George Stodulski
London Architecture
20
H
3rd
6
Andrew Chu
Puffin Landing
17
H
2
Colin Mahoney
Power Station at Blue lagoon, Iceland
17
2
Simon Cox
Meadow Brown
17
2
Paul Lambeth
Alti Plano
20
H
1st
8
Chris Mansfield
Apache Storm
17
2
Set 1 - Taken in Britain - Digital Projection - Non-scoring - Season 13-14
For this particular competition members where invited to enter up to two images. However only the score from their highest scoring image counts towards the league standings.
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
1
Lyn Bracey
An April Shower
17
2
2
John Russell
Thames Barge at Tower Bridge
16
2
9
Keith Hurst
Spring Time
14
1
11
Rosa Kawashima
Calling from the phone box
18
H
C
4
14
Rachel Dunsdon
Antisocial Behaviour - London
16
2
15
David Cole
Chillin' at Platform 10
17
2
20
Rashida Mangera
Transport for London
17
2
24
Derek Dewey-Leader
On the limit - British Moto GP
15
1
27
Keith Wadsworth
Flying the flag..... gently
15
1
36
Rob Draper
The Cavalry Charges
16
2
40
Martin Parratt
Great British Weather
17
2
41
Leofric Kilkenny
Beningbrough Hall In Yorkshire
15
1
42
Kirsten Gifkins
A Letchworth Gardener
15
1
43
Colin Buck
Open for Business
16
2
44
Eric Cheek
Two Fishermen At Deal Kent
17
2
45
Bill Wastell
Bodicea and the London Eye
17
2
49
Yvonne Morgan
Carnival Time, Nottinghill
16
2
51
Simon Cox
On BrightonBbeach
15
1
52
Richard Burn
Open For Business
15
1
54
Monty Trent
In Memorium
18
H
C
4
55
Sue Ould
Scottish Harbour
14
1
56
June Sparham
Whitelee Wind Farm
16
2
57
Martin Long
Ready For A Hot Summer
15
1
60
Richard White
Sunday Service
16
2
Set 1 - Taken in Britain - Digital Projection - Season 13-14
5 November 2013 - Judged by Roger Winter
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
3
Colin Mahoney
Upturned Boats, Lindisfarne Castle
19
H
HC
5
4
Sue Ould
Evening by the Loch
14
1
5
Martin Burrage
Reception Hot Spot at The Barbican
15
1
6
Kirsten Gifkins
London At Work
15
1
7
Brian Long
The Needles
16
2
8
Andrew Chu
Common Darter in Flight
14
1
10
Chris Bishop
Belated Delivery
17
2
12
William Bailey
St Michaels Mount Cornwall
17
2
13
Richard Burn
Cameraphone Culture
20
H
1st
8
16
Simon Cox
Smithfield Market
17
2
17
Graham Cook
Badger
15
1
18
June Sparham
A Tourists Viewpoint
16
2
19
David Avery
Winter
16
2
21
George Stodulski
Portsmouth Sunset
16
2
22
Colin Buck
Roman Road Market
17
2
23
Bill Martin
The Daily Commute
18
H
C
4
25
Martin Long
Time For A Cuppa
18
H
C
4
26
Chris Mansfield
Sapphire and Steel in The City
16
2
28
Bill Wastell
Lakeland Shepherd and His Shee.
17
2
29
Paul Lambeth
Tourist Bus and the Eye
20
H
3rd
6
30
Yvonne Morgan
Kings Cross
16
2
31
Pam Theobald
Rape Fields at Panshanger
18
H
C
4
32
Monty Trent
Pearly King
19
H
HC
5
33
Richard White
Rush Hour
19
H
HC
5
34
Martin Parratt
Best of British
20
H
2nd
7
35
Eric Cheek
Two Tree Island Essex
19
H
HC
5
37
Leofric Kilkenny
Fountains Abbey
15
1
38
Carl Kurstein
BT Tower
18
H
C
4
39
Keith Hurst
Sky Drop By The Sea
17
2
46
Rashida Mangera
Tour Guide
19
H
HC
5
47
Lyn Bracey
Framed
18
H
C
4
48
Derek Dewey Leader
Preparing For The Rally
16
2
50
Rob Draper
Piper At Battle Proms
17
2
53
Rachel Dunsdon
Windy Essex Coast
17
2
58
David Cole
Derwentwater and Newlands Valley
19
H
HC
5
59
Keith Wadworth
Flying the flag ..... not so gently
19
H
HC
5
61
Rosa Kawashima
Winchester Cathedral
19
H
HC
5
62
John Russell
A Poppy Field in Hertfordshire
17
2
63
David Morris
Winters Morning in Cromer
16
2
Set 1 - Silhouettes - Mono - Season 13-14
22 October 2013 - Judged by Brian Willett
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
1
Chris Mansfield
Frija's Helo (Aesir Goddess, Wife of Odin)
15
1
2
Richard Burn
On the Rocks
17
2
3
John Russell
Grand Teton Silhouettes
16
2
4
Keith Hurst
The Walk Way
17
2
5
Rachel Dunsdon
Pollarded Trees - Brugges
16
2
6
Martin Parratt
Figure Descending
18
H
HC
5
7
Martin Burrage
On The Seashore
19
H
3rd
6
8
Eric Cheek
Big Brother
17
2
9
Derek Dewey Leader
Moon Dancers
17
2
10
Geoff Pummery
Rushing For The Train
17
2
11
Bill Wastell
Dawn Boatman, Cambodia
20
H
1st
8
12
Pam Theobald
Cornish Harbour
17
2
13
June Sparham
The Huntress
17
2
14
Andrew Chu
Rays From Heaven
15
1
15
Paul Lambeth
El Tatio Geysers
20
H
2nd
7
16
David Cole
At Skiddaw House, Cumbria
15
1
17
Jean Wise
As The Night Draws In
16
2
18
Bill Martin
Breaking Free
17
2
19
George Stodulski
Spinning Eye
15
1
20
Rosa Kawashima
Looking On
18
H
HC
5
21
Simon Cox
On The Hunt
16
2
22
Graham Cook
Maasai
19
H
HC
5
23
Sue Ould
Street Lamp
16
2
24
Eileen Pegrum
Gardens By The Bay
17
2
25
Monty Trent
Ice Fragments in Ice Lagoon
18
H
C
4
26
Rob Draper
Lost Temple - Innisfail Queensand
16
2
27
Colin Mahoney
Sarah & Adam's Wedding Day
16
2
Set 1 - Seasonal Colours - Colour - Season 13-14
22 October 2013 - Judged by Brian Willett
Entrants
Title
Pts
Res
Pos
Scr
1
Eric Cheek
Winter Colours - Iceland
15
1
2
Monty Trent
Svartifoss Waterfall - Iceland
16
2
3
Bill Martin
Spring In Dockey Woods
17
2
4
Simon Cox
Winter White With a Touch of Red
17
2
5
Rosa Kawashima
Changing Colour In Late Summer
16
2
6
George Stodulski
Gatekeeper Against Knapweed
15
1
7
Jean Wise
Sweet As The Colour Pink
14
1
8
Rachel Dunsdon
Aldeburgh Red Valerian
15
1
9
Rob Draper
Welwyn Tulips
13
1
10
Dave Pegrum
Winter Timber Stack
16
2
11
Eileen Pegrum
Autumn Leaves
15
1
12
Sue Ould
The Campus in Autumn
16
2
13
Graham Cook
Spring Dew
15
1
14
Geoff Pummery
Poppys
15
1
15
Colin Mahoney
Heather Hues, The Quiraing, Isle of Skye
18
H
HC
5
16
Derek Dewey Leader
Autumn Colours
20
H
2nd
7
17
Chris Mansfield
The Spring In The Fairies Step
16
2
18
Martin Burrage
Frosty Winter Morning Stanborough
17
2
19
Martin Parratt
Spring
16
2
20
Pam Theobald
Autumn Triptych
17
2
21
Colin Buck
Autumnal Renaissance
16
2
22
Brian Long
Autumn in The Forest
20
H
3rd
6
23
Bill Wastell
Autumn in Sherrads Wood
20
H
1st
8
24
Richard Burn
Evening Sunlight over Ragusa Ibla
18
H
C
4
25
Keith Hurst
Autumn Leaves
18
H
HC
5
26
John Russell
Aspens in The Autumn
18
H
C
4
27
Chris Bishop
Autumn Lake
15
1
28
Paul Lambeth
Summer Colours
18
H
HC
5
29
Andrew Chu
Autumn Display
17
2
30
June Sparham
Fieldfare Desperate For a Meal
15
1
31
David Cole
Knebworth Park
17
2
Open 1 - Digital Projection Non-scoring - Season 13-14
For this particular competition members where invited to enter up to two images. However only the score from their highest scoring image counts towards the league standings.